210 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0579/ 000/
Control#
00075555
Owner
HOOVER, JENNIFER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,900
PID
75555
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,200$12,700$102,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address
210 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$63,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2113-0625
Sale Date08/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, JENNIFER A$63,400 2113-062508/27/2004
KNARR LESTER D&SARAH L$0 1140-090207/21/1971
KNARR, L D & E R$0 0629-030909/01/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 717 717
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 753 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   2,608 1,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock360.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,890$3,000$19,890
2024$16,890$3,000$19,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps