212 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0580/ 000/
Control#
00075556
Owner
FRIEND, MARK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,400
PID
75556
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,800$17,600$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEND, MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
212 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$143,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-0153
Sale Date01/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIEND, MARK E$143,500 2648-015301/11/2019
AMER INT'L RELCTION SOL LLC$145,000 2328-088801/21/2009
KRUTE, FRED H; KRUTE, MICHELE L$145,000 2274-240502/13/2007
OLSON, KAREN L; PERKINS, JOHN J$134,900 2138-189902/28/2005
SCHAEFER, BEVERLY A$0 1388-023502/18/1987
SCHAEFFER, T L & B A$0 1332-010107/13/1983
HAMILTON, J R$0 0807-023604/13/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-22
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 540 0
   4,140 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage26
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,815$3,000$46,815
2024$43,815$3,000$46,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps