121 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0589/ 000/
Control#
00075566
Owner
STEPHEN, ANTHONY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,400
PID
75566
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$14,000$213,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHEN, ANTHONY H
Co-Owner
Address
121 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2434-0652
Sale Date04/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEPHEN, AMY B; STEPHEN, ANTHONY H$65,000 2434-065204/25/2012
EMERICH, LORI B$47,000 2098-179205/26/2004
RICHARDS, NADINE D; RICHARDS, STEVEN T$1 0890-001305/15/2000
KIEHNER WAYNE A & ELO NADINE D$0 1337-003411/03/1983
MOYER, J C & CLEVELAND, L$0 1304-078605/28/1981
STARR, C E & E$0 1073-007401/17/1966
BARR, E M$0 0701-041604/14/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 722 722
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 830 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,782 1,436

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,615$5,675$30,290
2024$24,615$5,675$30,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps