118 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0596/ 000/
Control#
00075573
Owner
INIGUEZ, ISAMAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,300
PID
75573
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,700$12,600$106,300

Owner of Record
OwnerINIGUEZ, ISAMAEL
Co-Owner
Address
915 N LA BREA AVE, APT 445
W HOLLYWOOD, CA 90038
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-0005
Sale Date11/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESCUDERO, MARIANA; INIGUEZ, ISAMAEL$1 2581-000511/28/2016
PICARD, BERT$40,000 2091-164604/08/2004
ULSH, MARY J; ULSH, MELVIN C$0 0765-012805/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 729 729
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 195 0
   2,520 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,830$3,000$19,830
2024$16,830$3,000$19,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps