Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
115 ST PETER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
115 ST PETER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0598/ 000/
Control#
00075575
Owner
POHRONEZNY, BENJAMIN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,500
PID
75575
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$206,300
$16,200
$222,500
Owner of Record
Owner
POHRONEZNY, BENJAMIN T
Co-Owner
Address
115 S SAINT PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL, PA 17972
Sale Price
$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2781-1874
Sale Date
06/27/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
POHRONEZNY, BENJAMIN T; POHRONEZNY, KYLIE A
$160,000
2781-1874
06/27/2022
STRIPE, SHAWN L; STRIPE, VICKY L
$115,000
2420-1635
09/27/2011
HECK, EDWARD D; HECK, KIMBERLY A
$89,000
1654-0004
04/09/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,495
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
63f - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,026
1,026
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
984
984
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
970
485
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,026
0
DCK
R-DECK
25
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
180
0
SLB
R-SLAB
105
0
4,316
2,495
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
26
Depth
110
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$49,620
$3,970
$53,590
2024
$49,620
$3,970
$53,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps