205 ST PETER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 ST PETER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0605/ 000/
Control#
00075582
Owner
BERARDINO, CRAIG R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,500
PID
75582
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,700$29,800$225,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARDINO, CRAIG R
Co-Owner
Address
205 SAINT PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2372-2546
Sale Date03/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERARDINO, CRAIG R$37,000 2372-254603/11/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING URBA$1 2362-049612/17/2009
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$952 2356-063510/21/2009
KIEFABER, BETTY JEAN; KIEFABER, RICHARD L$89,500 0943-003207/24/2000
SHOENER CHARLES H & BEVERLY A$0 1273-008005/03/1979
BRENSINGER, A D & K D$0 1186-027401/30/1974
LEE, A E & A E$0 0586-014702/18/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 986 986
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 916 916
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 904 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
   3,430 1,902

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage63
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,210$6,065$35,275
2024$29,210$6,065$35,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps