Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
22 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
22 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00007562
Owner
POSTIE, FREDERICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,000
PID
7562
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$52,600
$6,400
$59,000
Owner of Record
Owner
POSTIE, FREDERICK
Co-Owner
Address
22 WALNUT ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2755-1515
Sale Date
11/04/2021
POSTIE, FREDERICK
$1
2755-1515
11/04/2021
POSTIE, FREDERICK
$1
1459-0601
01/31/1991
LAZURICK, G & E
$0
1071-0855
12/03/1965
LAZURICK, G & P
$0
0581-0003
07/13/1933
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,451
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
06A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,004
1,004
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
392
392
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
168
55
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
392
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
161
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
32
0
2,149
1,451
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
49
Depth
123
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
396.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,060
$3,015
$16,075
2024
$13,060
$3,015
$16,075
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps