150 COLUMBIA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
150 COLUMBIA ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0672/ 001/
Control#
00075641
Owner
UMBENHAUR, KYLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,500
PID
75641
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,100$12,400$129,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBENHAUR, KYLA
Co-Owner
Address150 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-0373
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMBENHAUR, KYLA$169,000 2929-037310/30/2025
SPECE, LUKE MICHAEL$115,000 2698-251908/14/2020
MCCLUSKY, MICHAEL J; MCCLUSKY, STACEY L$68,000 2484-234909/30/2013
FRYER, JAMES I; FRYER, REBECCA; FRYER, SHARON$53,000 2393-210011/23/2010
MILLER, KEVIN L$35,000 2356-170811/11/2009
NORTON, CYNTHIA A$66,000 2279-035510/18/2007
HLAVATY, CHERYL A; HLAVATY, FRANK J$40,000 2152-022004/26/2005
FIRST FEDERAL BANK$745 1507-021004/17/1998
RIZZARDI RENEE L$1 1611-031206/05/1995
RIZZARDI RONALD E & RENEE L$0 1447-062105/31/1990
GURIS, M C$0 1354-033801/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)504
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Dryvit
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 675 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,135 1,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,435$4,185$24,620
2024$20,435$4,185$24,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps