200 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0673/ 000/
Control#
00075642
Owner
SHCC HOLDINGS INC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$318,800
PID
75642
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,800$36,000$318,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHCC HOLDINGS INC
Co-Owner
Address10 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-2659
Sale Date06/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHCC HOLDINGS INC$1 2909-265906/10/2025
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN CASKET CO INC$169,900 0596-032104/22/1999
SCH HAVEN BLEACH & DYE WORKS$0 1348-003908/15/1984
KETNER J D & E T$0 1348-004608/13/1984
KETNER J D & E T$0 1291-021606/23/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,564 1,564
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,564 1,564
   3,128 3,128
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 8,572
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 8,572 8,572
   8,572 8,572
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,244 1,244
   1,244 1,244
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,230 1,230
   1,230 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$17,550$75,020
2024$57,470$17,550$75,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps