224 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0679/ 000/
Control#
00075648
Owner
HART, ALDUS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,800
PID
75648
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,400$26,400$136,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, ALDUS P
Co-Owner
Address
224 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-2252
Sale Date02/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HART, ALDUS P$76,000 2588-225202/14/2017
GEARY, JANEEN B; GEARY, STEPHEN A$1 2230-065911/07/2006
GEARY, B J; GEARY, STEPHEN A$0 1171-072211/22/1993
GEARY, STEPHEN A$30,000 1530-027911/19/1993
GEARY, S A$1 1530-027611/19/1993
WELLER, T J & B$0 1277-032207/02/1979
WELLER, T J & B$0 1233-071912/21/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,135
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)585
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 615 615
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,982 1,135

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth225

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl855.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete162.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,640$3,940$16,580
2024$12,640$3,940$16,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps