306 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0685/ 000/
Control#
00075655
Owner
LEHMAN, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,500
PID
75655
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,200$43,300$189,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 94
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0215
Sale Date03/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, CHRIS R; LEHMAN, RICHARD E$1 2652-021503/14/2019
LEHMAN, JOAN ANN$14,000 1597-010003/14/1995
KERSHNER, H S & B$0 0734-044404/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)462
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 692 346
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,313 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 627 0
   4,286 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage93
Depth275

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl702.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,095$10,000$39,095
2024$29,095$10,000$39,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps