200 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0688/ 000/
Control#
00075658
Owner
M&J REAL ESTATE SERVICES,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$1,683,300
PID
75658
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,615,500$67,800$1,683,300

Owner of Record
OwnerM&J REAL ESTATE SERVICES,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
57 ST. JAMES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-0067
Sale Date01/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
M&J REAL ESTATE SERVICES,LLC,$800,000 2807-006701/31/2023
HORNING FAMILY LTD PRTNRSHIP$475,000 1579-003006/03/2002
SCH HAVEN BLEACH & DYE WORKS$0 0971-050212/02/1958
REYNOLDS KENNETH & MARTHA L$0 0878-050301/20/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 71,237
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 71,237 71,237
   71,237 71,237
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 7,250
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 7,250 7,250
   7,250 7,250

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock504.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$16,200$146,800
2024$130,600$16,200$146,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps