302 ST CHARLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 ST CHARLES STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0694/ 000/
Control#
00075664
Owner
BISHOP, RYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,500
PID
75664
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,000$13,500$117,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP, RYAN
Co-Owner
Address
302 ST CHARLES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2269-2062
Sale Date08/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BISHOP, RYAN$1 2269-206208/16/2007
BISHOP, LUCILLE K$0 1427-096905/19/1989
YUTKO, G A & V N II$0 1348-060908/27/1984
WEAVER, B E - ETAL$0 1315-069202/16/1982
WEAVER, E L$0 1286-097403/11/1980
WEAVER, D AM$0 1122-094405/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,435
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)630
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 322 161
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   2,520 1,435

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,160$3,000$19,160
2024$16,160$3,000$19,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps