100 PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
100 PENN ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0699/ 000/
Control#
00075672
Owner
MAYALIN LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$430,900
PID
75672
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,500$54,400$430,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYALIN LLC
Co-OwnerC/O IKE MILLER
Address20 MILLERS LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2082-2580
Sale Date02/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAYALIN LLC$130,000 2082-258002/02/2004
WAYPARK REALTY CO$0 0755-054811/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 32,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 32,500 32,500
   32,500 32,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 22,148
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SPCSports Complex 11,074 11,074
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 11,074 11,074
   22,148 22,148
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,906
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 7,906 7,906
   7,906 7,906

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,765$21,020$80,785
2024$59,765$21,020$80,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps