124 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0716/ 000/
Control#
00075690
Owner
GREER, TINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,100
PID
75690
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,400$30,700$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER, TINA
Co-Owner
Address
124 W PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$134,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-2226
Sale Date07/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREER, TINA$134,900 2782-222607/06/2022
KOSER, LAMAR B$24,000 2184-194011/28/2005
BARNES, ROBERT W$1 0012-035011/07/1996
BARNES, ROBERT W & CAROL A$0 1448-099107/02/1990
MEADE, RICHARD$0 1437-016111/08/1989
STRAMARA, CHARLES & RUTH$0 1210-084908/21/1975
STRAMARA, JOHN E$0 1193-094407/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,277
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 960 317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,408 1,277

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage110
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,380$6,065$22,445
2024$16,380$6,065$22,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps