308 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
308 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0717/ 000/
Control#
00075691
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,700
PID
75691
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,400$28,300$156,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
308 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-0677
Sale Date08/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, MATTHEW$62,000 2541-067708/17/2015
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; WATERMELON REALTY LLC$31,101 2469-270904/17/2013
HECKMAN, ELIZABETH B; HECKMAN, RAYMOND E$68,000 2015-087210/29/2002
OWENS KARYN L & KEITH P$1 1272-034708/10/2001
SCHAEFFER KARYN$35,500 1515-019507/28/1993
TRANSAMER FINAN CONS DISC CO$1 1493-076902/10/1993
HOFFMAN H J & B A$0 1284-026212/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,134 1,134
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   2,731 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage23
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl570.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,380$4,430$20,810
2024$16,380$4,430$20,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps