318 PARKWAY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
318 PARKWAY AVE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0723/ 000/
Control#
00075697
Owner
SHOENER, LYNN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,800
PID
75697
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,200$30,600$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOENER, LYNN R
Co-Owner
Address
318 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-1601
Sale Date12/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOK, ARTHUR E; SHOENER, LYNN R$153,000 2762-160112/30/2021
BROWN, FRANK ANTHONY; BROWN, VALARIE$47,250 2683-154401/24/2020
BANK OF AMERICAN NA$1,287 2656-103304/10/2019
SMITH, KENNETH E$85,900 2353-080909/21/2009
CARTIERI, ELIZABETH A; ROBINSON, KAREN M$1 2204-090505/18/2006
CARTIERI, ELIZABETH A; CARTIERI, JOHN$0 1101-095508/20/1968
MOYER, W R & L$0 0848-025008/21/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63K-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,182 1,182
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 854 854
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   3,162 2,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage30
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock638.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,420$5,775$35,195
2024$29,420$5,775$35,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps