132 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0731/ 000/
Control#
00075705
Owner
ANDERSON, STEPHEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,500
PID
75705
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,800$20,700$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, STEPHEN C
Co-Owner
Address
132 W PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-0351
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON, STEPHEN C$160,000 2784-035106/30/2022
STEPEN, JENNIFER$53,000 2706-240010/20/2020
STERNER, PATRICIA L; STERNER, RICHARD P$40,000 1092-031302/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,259
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63k - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 864 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,166 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,196 1,259

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,695$3,000$23,695
2024$20,695$3,000$23,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps