Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
144 PENN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
144 PENN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0737/ 000/
Control#
00075711
Owner
HERZOG, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,900
PID
75711
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$119,600
$20,300
$139,900
Owner of Record
Owner
HERZOG, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
144 W PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2592-0379
Sale Date
04/10/2017
HERZOG, JOSHUA; HERZOG, KRISTEN M
$64,000
2592-0379
04/10/2017
WAGNER, DAVID G
$40,000
1530-0001
04/11/2002
HILL RICHARD A
$1
1695-0174
12/27/1996
HILL, MARGARET A
$0
1307-0585
08/13/1981
HILL, A & M
$0
0669-0330
10/16/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,245
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
63k - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj
120
R-FIRST FLOOR
936
936
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
936
309
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,128
0
DCK
R-DECK
32
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
264
0
3,296
1,245
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
30
Depth
113
Total
2025
$18,900
$3,000
$21,900
2024
$18,900
$3,000
$21,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps