Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
6 WALNUT ST
Print
Map It
Location
6 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00007572
Owner
ORTEGA, ERIKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
7572
District
06: DELANO TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$52,400
$3,000
$55,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ORTEGA, ERIKA
Co-Owner
Address
6 WALNUT ST
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2824-2227
Sale Date
07/11/2023
ORTEGA, ERIKA
$35,000
2824-2227
07/11/2023
RSK FLIPPER, LLC
$12,600
2814-1789
04/04/2023
FERTIG, ROBERT W
$8,500
2569-0873
07/25/2016
M & T BANK
$1,127
2557-1211
02/19/2016
STEWARD, TERA L
$27,000
2218-2487
08/25/2006
OBLAS, ELAINE N; OBLAS, JOSEPH J
$0
1142-0119
08/18/1971
FLAIM, V P & M
$0
0947-0177
10/02/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,011
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
06A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
704
704
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
256
256
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
156
51
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
352
0
DCK
R-DECK
12
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
1,576
1,011
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
28
Depth
90
Total
2025
$9,045
$2,250
$11,295
2024
$9,045
$2,250
$11,295
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps