400 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
400 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0745/ 000/
Control#
00075720
Owner
HILL, JOSEPH I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,200
PID
75720
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,300$27,900$104,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, JOSEPH I
Co-Owner
Address
400 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1418-0951
Sale Date12/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILL, JODI M; HILL, JOSEPH I$0 1418-095112/01/1988
LONG, R D & B A$0 1210-099008/19/1975
HUMMEL, P$0 0404-016708/31/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63k - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,450 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,070$3,850$23,920
2024$20,070$3,850$23,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps