406 PARKWAY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
406 PARKWAY AVE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0748/ 000/
Control#
00075723
Owner
SMITH, FREDERICK L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,700
PID
75723
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,300$27,400$80,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, FREDERICK L
Co-Owner
Address
406 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2232-2528
Sale Date11/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILBERT, JENNIFER; SMITH, FREDERICK L$66,000 2232-252811/21/2006
MCAFEE, CHRISTINE D; MCAFEE, THOMAS O$29,900 2174-198710/03/2005
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$827 2132-048812/17/2004
HOLLEY, JOHN F; NOLL, DONNA L$47,500 0145-034409/05/1997
HAMERLY, ERNEST B & MARGUERITE$0 0872-002310/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63k - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,608 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,095$3,850$24,945
2024$21,095$3,850$24,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps