414 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
414 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0750/ 000/
Control#
00075725
Owner
REBER, ROBERT H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,600
PID
75725
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,000$30,600$152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, ROBERT H
Co-Owner
Address
414 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1264-0672
Sale Date10/23/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, DIANE M; REBER, ROBERT H$0 1264-067210/23/1978
DUNNIGAN, J & A$0 0767-037106/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 455 0
   3,755 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage30
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,535$5,775$27,310
2024$21,535$5,775$27,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps