301 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00075737
Owner
DEWALD JOSEPH&JANET REV TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$464,000
PID
75737
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,600$54,400$464,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWALD JOSEPH&JANET REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
301 E MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-1521
Sale Date08/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWALD JOSEPH&JANET REV TRUST; DEWALD, JANET L; DEWALD, JOSEPH A$1 2637-152108/01/2018
DEWALD, JANET L; DEWALD, JOSEPH A$1 2314-074507/31/2008
DEWALD, JANET L; DEWALD, JOSEPH A$1 2314-074007/31/2008
DEWALD, JANET L; DEWALD, JOSEPH A$0 1203-019303/06/1975
DEWALD, A P & M A$0 1175-034706/27/1973
FESSER, P J$0 0893-028101/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,771
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63i - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,883 1,883
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,817 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 357 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   5,275 2,771

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,735$10,000$82,735
2024$72,735$10,000$82,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps