139 MARGARETTA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
139 MARGARETTA ST
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00075749
Owner
KOTCH, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,200
PID
75749
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,200$12,000$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTCH, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
139 S MARGARETTA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2152-2328
Sale Date05/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOTCH, JOHN M; KOTCH, SHEILA I$66,000 2152-232805/31/2005
MATTIUZ, JACQUELINE; MATTIUZ, MICHAEL G$1 1429-026501/07/2002
RORKE JACQUELINE$47,000 1636-000111/30/1995
ELLEX JR GARY E & C L$0 1426-050204/12/1989
ANDERSON, G F & M A$0 1125-073106/18/1970
RUMBLE, E W$0 0385-011105/09/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 241 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   2,446 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,890$3,000$22,890
2024$19,890$3,000$22,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps