Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
217 HIGH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
217 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00075766
Owner
HOY, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,200
PID
75766
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$175,800
$28,400
$204,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HOY, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
217 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$65,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0705-0217
Sale Date
08/27/1999
HOY, GARY L
$65,500
0705-0217
08/27/1999
FIDLER ELWOOD W & OLIVE E
$0
0815-0359
06/15/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,512
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63F-A2
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,008
504
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,008
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
182
0
3,206
1,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.13
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
50
Depth
110
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
P
Pole
240.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
60.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,955
$4,815
$26,770
2024
$21,955
$4,815
$26,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps