211 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00075767
Owner
SCHWEIGERT, LEON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,600
PID
75767
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$27,300$156,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWEIGERT, LEON
Co-Owner
Address
211 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1362-0335
Sale Date07/24/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWEIGERT, CAROL A; SCHWEIGERT, LEON$0 1362-033507/24/1985
SNYDER, C & R$0 1217-095212/29/1975
BERNARD, S & M$0 0723-008112/04/1947
BERNARD, S & M$0 0647-019307/14/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,677
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 751 751
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 730 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,775 1,677

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,085$4,815$32,900
2024$28,085$4,815$32,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps