200 W HIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
200 W HIGH ST
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00075771
Owner
HEAPS, JESSELYN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,400
PID
75771
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,700$22,700$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEAPS, JESSELYN J
Co-Owner
Address
200 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$84,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-0917
Sale Date09/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEAPS, JESSELYN J$84,200 2574-091709/20/2016
PONCELET, BARBARA A; PONCELET, STEPHANE$1 2237-070412/27/2006
WORCHICK, BARBARA$74,900 2133-247101/13/2005
KRAMER, H I & KERSCHNER, MGT$0 1469-006609/04/1991
ZEIGLER, C M & M I$0 0544-023204/27/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,887
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 758 758
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 550 275
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 982 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,500 1,887

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage35
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,240$3,370$24,610
2024$21,240$3,370$24,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps