Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
208 HIGH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
208 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00075775
Owner
PAXSON, WENDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,900
PID
75775
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$129,100
$14,800
$143,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PAXSON, WENDY
Co-Owner
Address
208 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$54,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2113-1296
Sale Date
08/30/2004
PAXSON, WENDY
$54,900
2113-1296
08/30/2004
PETERS, BRUCE
$1
2113-1263
08/30/2004
HILL, ETHEL M
$0
0051-0003
01/02/1944
HILL CHARLES H
$0
0314-0096
05/07/1903
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1894
Living Area:
1,991
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63F-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,128
1,128
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
863
863
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
863
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
327
0
SLB
R-SLAB
143
0
3,324
1,991
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
25
Depth
110
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
176.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
81.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
56.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$25,755
$3,000
$28,755
2024
$25,755
$3,000
$28,755
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps