26 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00075799
Owner
WADE, PATRICK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,600
PID
75799
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,800$14,800$121,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE, PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address
26 E MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-1619
Sale Date09/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALWAIA, JILL; MARKOWSKI, MELISSA D; MARKOWSKI, PATRICK; WADE, PATRICK J; WADE, PATRICK J; WADE, SCOTT A$1 2671-161909/25/2019
WADE, PATRICK J$1 2314-102406/14/2008
EVIDSON, JILL J; MARKOWSKI, MELISSA D; WADE, PATRICK J; WADE, SCOTT A$1 2035-078904/03/2003
WADE P J & C$0 1137-059505/20/1971
DREY, M E & E F$0 0834-002101/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 224 112
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,172 1,684

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage29
Depth79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,010$3,000$22,010
2024$19,010$3,000$22,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps