23 E WILLIAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 E WILLIAM STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00075804
Owner
DUDLEY, JOHN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,200
PID
75804
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,800$31,400$174,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
23 E WILLIAM ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-0710
Sale Date05/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUDLEY, JOHN T$1 2776-071005/11/2022
DUDLEY, MARLENE E$35,000 2424-152301/09/2012
SCHAEFFER, BETTY J; SCHAEFFER, PAUL H$0 0791-002205/20/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 460 460
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   1,820 1,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,150$3,675$17,825
2024$14,150$3,675$17,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps