25 E WILLIAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 E WILLIAM STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00075805
Owner
DUDLEY, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$370,100
PID
75805
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,900$26,200$370,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
25 E WILLIAM ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1025-0194
Sale Date08/01/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUDLEY, JOHN; DUDLEY, MARLENE$0 1025-019408/01/1961
YODER, W O$0 0404-029804/18/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,531 1,531
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,027 1,027
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,153 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   4,047 2,558

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,990$3,150$33,140
2024$29,990$3,150$33,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps