22 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 PENN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00075806
Owner
YEAKEL, TYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,300
PID
75806
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,000$38,300$211,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAKEL, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address
22 E PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2230
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSI, DESIREE; YEAKEL, TYLER$175,000 2823-223006/23/2023
STEWART PROPERTY SOLUTIONS,LLC$51,093 2750-239110/07/2021
NETTLES, ASHLEY N; NETTLES, DONALD R$58,500 2374-156206/21/2010
NORTHWEST CONSUMER DISC CO$1,259 2350-121208/21/2009
GEIGER, PAULA A$1 0691-006008/05/1999
GEIGER RICHARD D & PAULA A$8,000 1534-003512/13/1993
GEARY, K E ETAL$0 1390-035504/24/1987
KNARR, A ETAL$0 1286-097903/11/1980
SCOFIELD, A T$0 0642-029403/10/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 159 0
   2,175 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,315$6,615$22,930
2024$16,315$6,615$22,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps