24 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 PENN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00075807
Owner
ADELLE E BURKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,400
PID
75807
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,600$13,800$112,400

Owner of Record
OwnerADELLE E BURKE
Co-Owner
Address
24 E PENN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-2375
Sale Date04/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADELLE E BURKE$1 2855-237504/10/2024
ALVAREZ, LETITIA$69,000 2757-139212/01/2021
KURTZ, BRADLEY S$180,000 2573-248809/20/2016
ADAMS, GLENN J$8,500 2425-241801/13/2012
MILLER PROPERTY INV. LLC$18,000 2286-150412/21/2007
BOHN, PAMELA$1 2272-018208/17/2007
BOHN, PAMELA; BOHN, RUSSELL$0 1419-026912/06/1988
EBLING, J$0 1300-068001/23/1981
EBLING, J & G M$0 1165-079312/22/1972
TROUT, H H$0 1008-045609/01/1960
TROUT, H H & C E$0 0727-051302/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   2,128 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,165$1,545$6,710
2024$5,165$1,545$6,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps