302 ST PETER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 ST PETER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00075817
Owner
EVINGER, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,000
PID
75817
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,400$17,600$221,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEVINGER, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
302 SAINT PETER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2341-1062
Sale Date05/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVINGER, TIMOTHY$124,900 2341-106205/06/2009
FESSLER, JASON M; FESSLER, JENNIFER L$114,900 2264-163206/11/2007
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$114,900 2264-162705/19/2007
DALDO, AUTUMN; DALDO, BRENT R$95,900 2185-051812/19/2005
ADAMS, BARBARA A; ADAMS, BRUCE W$16,500 2039-074804/21/2003
BANK ONE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$637 2008-113208/30/2002
BLICKLEY MARY$0 1436-034110/16/1989
SHOENER D P$0 1303-007604/15/1981
SHOENER C C & L M$0 0889-005510/04/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,901
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 946 0
DCKR-DECK 130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 338 0
   3,504 1,901

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage26
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,355$6,480$49,835
2024$43,355$6,480$49,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps