418 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0094/ 003/
Control#
00075829
Owner
PEREZ-LIRIANO, JULIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,800
PID
75829
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,400$23,400$237,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ-LIRIANO, JULIAN
Co-Owner
Address418 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-0101
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ-LIRIANO, JULIAN$195,000 2920-010108/29/2025
WALTMAN, RYAN LEE$100,000 2715-149712/22/2020
ZEIGLER, JENNIFER$60,000 2547-287610/30/2015
WILKINSON, JANET K$30,500 1337-017310/16/2001
YORK FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN$783 0783-020910/15/1999
BRAZZO MAURIZIO$0 1482-068406/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
DCKR-DECK 242 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,092 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,275$3,000$28,275
2024$25,275$3,000$28,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps