404 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
404 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00075833
Owner
MENDEZ, KENNY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$335,200
PID
75833
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,000$43,200$335,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ, KENNY J
Co-Owner
Address
404 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-2581
Sale Date05/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENDEZ, KENNY J; MENDEZ, LISA$99,000 2597-258105/24/2017
UNGERER, SANDY$1 2595-120605/15/2017
UNGERER, SANDY$68,000 2264-039606/07/2007
U S BANK NATL ASSN TR$75,000 2252-121004/21/2007
FISHER, GENEVIEVE; FISHER, JEFFREY$0 1301-044702/25/1981
MCCABE, A$0 1163-005008/29/1972
MCCABE, A; REICHERT, F C$0 1159-073905/24/1972
MCCABE, A; REICHERT, F C$0 1159-073905/24/1972
MCCABE, A$0 1151-002502/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
SLBR-SLAB 306 0
   2,670 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage100
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,225$6,755$25,980
2024$19,225$6,755$25,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps