0 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00075839
Owner
CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$253,700
PID
75839
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,100$43,600$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST
Co-Owner
Address
MOLL SMITH KRAMER
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0628-0351
Sale Date08/31/1937

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST$0 0628-035108/31/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,668 2,668
   2,668 2,668

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,035$13,750$53,785
2024$40,035$13,750$53,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps