405 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00075840
Owner
O, HOANG M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$379,800
PID
75840
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,600$46,200$379,800

Owner of Record
OwnerO, HOANG M
Co-Owner
Address
405 HIGH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$155,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2313-2063
Sale Date08/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
O, HOANG M$155,900 2313-206308/12/2008
TROUTMAN, DAVID M; TROUTMAN, JOANNE$1 0357-006507/01/1998
SNYDER, R W & C$0 1187-024202/25/1974
SNYDER, R W & C$0 1174-047604/29/1973
SNYDER, R W & C$0 1174-048104/23/1973
SNYDER, R W & C$0 1174-047211/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63f - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 308 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,783 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage125
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,380$11,820$62,200
2024$50,380$11,820$62,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps