202 E MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
202 E MARKET ST
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00075846
Owner
SABOL, DIANNA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,500
PID
75846
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,400$14,100$142,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSABOL, DIANNA L
Co-Owner
Address
202 E MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-1937
Sale Date11/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABOL, DIANNA L$98,000 2711-193711/06/2020
LUTZ, JARRED L$82,300 2266-092607/25/2007
REBER, KENNETH P; REBER, VIRGINIA L$28,700 2214-014607/18/2006
CENTEX HOME EQUITY CO LLC$10,000 2186-195712/16/2005
DREY, JAMES M$1 2006-077709/05/2002
GOAS MARLIN T & EVELYN$0 0901-030305/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
DCKR-DECK 182 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,679 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,790$4,910$30,700
2024$25,790$4,910$30,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps