825 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
825 E UNION ST
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0126/ 003/
Control#
00075863
Owner
CONNORS, COLLEEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$547,900
PID
75863
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,800$84,100$547,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, COLLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address
825 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0270-0266
Sale Date03/18/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, COLLEEN A; CONNORS, RODNEY C$1 0270-026603/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63i - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,210 1,210
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
DCKR-DECK 712 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 712 0
SLBR-SLAB 27 0
   5,473 2,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool640.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1124.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,835$10,400$81,235
2024$70,835$10,400$81,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps