517 ST JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 ST JOHN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00075914
Owner
HANK, ERIKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,900
PID
75914
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,900$14,000$117,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHANK, ERIKA
Co-Owner
Address
517 ST JOHN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1956
Sale Date05/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANK, ERIKA$62,000 2732-195605/21/2021
CAULFIELD, PAT$10,000 2526-162903/12/2015
RIVERVIEW BANK$1,757 2521-021511/19/2014
FULLER, DANIEL J$1 2432-212204/05/2012
FULLER, DANIEL J; FULLER, TAMMY JO$37,500 0593-016604/19/1999
FAUST KEVIN & BRANDER JILL$31,000 0221-027412/30/1997
SCANLAN P M & L M$0 1414-023609/02/1988
MARKISH R M & J A D$0 1227-052508/05/1976
BOLTON R M$0 1224-050906/05/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,950 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,750$3,000$18,750
2024$15,750$3,000$18,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps