219 E LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
219 E LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00075942
Owner
BELLOFIORE, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,500
PID
75942
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,100$33,400$196,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOFIORE, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
219 E LIBERTY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-1516
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELLOFIORE, DANIEL J; BELLOFIORE, SHELBY N$128,000 2666-151608/09/2019
DOVE, MATTHEW T$49,727 2346-239907/13/2009
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2330-248809/19/2008
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGCY; U S BANK NATL ASSO$873 2316-031908/22/2008
FRIENDY, KEITH$98,000 2264-086007/13/2007
SEIDEL, GENE & PATRICIA$0 1428-016405/19/1989
KNELL, F D & S M$0 1371-093804/14/1986
DAUBERT, G J & D S$0 0653-007910/06/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,464 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage38
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,700$5,850$36,550
2024$30,700$5,850$36,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps