216 E LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 E LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00075973
Owner
PRITISKUTCH, PETER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,500
PID
75973
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,700$35,800$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITISKUTCH, PETER E
Co-Owner
Address
216 E LIBERTY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2098-2686
Sale Date05/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRITISKUTCH, PETER E$62,000 2098-268605/21/2004
DREY, ROGER H$1 1591-033706/04/2002
DREY ROGER H & CAROL A$32,000 1488-019710/02/1992
VETERANS AFFAIRS ADMIN OF$0 1367-046010/28/1985
DEEGAN L F & H$0 1334-014608/26/1985
SCHWARTZ E H$0 1298-051811/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 932 932
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 932 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 165 0
   3,021 1,756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1369.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete90.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum222.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,720$5,470$24,190
2024$18,720$5,470$24,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps