28 E LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 E LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00075984
Owner
BUZALKO, BRIAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,400
PID
75984
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,200$34,200$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZALKO, BRIAN K
Co-Owner
Address
28 E LIBERTY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1371-0979
Sale Date03/12/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUZALKO, BRIAN K; BUZALKO, MARY J$0 1371-097903/12/1986
WEBBER, E S$0 1343-065405/08/1984
WEBBER, E S & C A$0 0184-070412/31/1973
HULING, M E & A A$0 0636-034806/16/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 836 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 365 0
   3,769 2,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage43
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$4,515$24,925
2024$20,410$4,515$24,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps