12 E LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 E LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0245/ 000/
Control#
00075991
Owner
PAGAN, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,300
PID
75991
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,700$20,600$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGAN, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
12 LIBERTY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-0830
Sale Date02/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAGAN, ROBERT$162,000 2767-083002/02/2022
AMATO, DANIELE F; AMATO, TAMARA L$47,000 2186-125001/09/2006
MILLER, RICKY P; MILLER, SUSAN B$0 1308-060609/11/1981
GRIESEL, F & J L$0 0874-052803/24/1954
DEITRICH, I M & D & A$0 0604-029512/19/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 546 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,470 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6306 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage22
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,865$3,000$19,865
2024$16,865$3,000$19,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps