519 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
519 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00076023
Owner
HENRICH, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,500
PID
76023
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,200$32,300$176,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRICH, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
519 PARKWAY AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-2530
Sale Date07/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRICH, MICHAEL$165,000 2824-253007/05/2023
OUELLETTE, MACKENZIE A$108,000 2417-161710/18/2011
TOUCHINSKY, KRISTY$102,200 2291-183802/08/2008
ELO, JAMES R$76,300 2170-140109/19/2005
OLSON, KENT$16,500 0517-034601/11/1999
HECKMAN RALPH E & EVA M$0 1100-007302/09/1968
HAMERLY, J E$0 1059-106109/28/1964
MOSHER, F & L$0 0755-039311/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
   2,514 1,610

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage72
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,980$15,350$50,330
2024$34,980$15,350$50,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps