507 PARKWAY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
507 PARKWAY AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0283/ 000/
Control#
00076032
Owner
WENSEL, EARL D
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$115,000
PID
76032
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,600$21,400$115,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWENSEL, EARL D
Co-Owner
Address
507 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0639-0309
Sale Date06/09/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENSEL, EARL D$29,900 0639-030906/09/1999
LINKCHORST J W & KRAMMES M A$0 1371-085203/06/1986
NEY, C & L$0 0808-049801/11/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63k - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,048 952

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage29
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995$3,120$13,115
2024$9,995$3,120$13,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps