600 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
600 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00076036
Owner
ARMOR REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,100
PID
76036
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,500$7,600$85,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARMOR REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
224 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2689-2351
Sale Date05/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARMOR REAL ESTATE LLC$39,000 2689-235105/21/2020
MILLER, ROSS$1 2528-094904/01/2015
MILLER, BARBARA; MILLER, ROSS$19,000 2506-022206/26/2014
CLOCKER, HEIDI$24,000 2401-046204/07/2011
FANNIE MAE$922 2393-012712/17/2010
SCHANNE, MARY P$38,000 2071-217711/10/2003
HORNBERGER ROGER$1 0908-021105/30/2000
HORNBERGER OLIVE$0 0920-013005/04/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63K-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 564 0
CPTR-CARPORT 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 79 0
   1,881 1,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,225$3,000$17,225
2024$14,225$3,000$17,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps