76 SCHUMACHER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
76 SCHUMACHER AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 07/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00076121
Owner
LAGUNA, SYLVIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,800
PID
76121
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,800$34,000$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGUNA, SYLVIA A
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE A/K/A S A BEURY
Address76 SCHUMACHER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2382-2503
Sale Date09/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAGUNA, CORY L; LAGUNA, SYLVIA A$1 2382-250309/22/2010
LAGUNA, MICHAEL A; LAGUNA, SYLVIA A$0 1289-021605/24/1980
LAGUNA, M A & S A$0 1280-071210/10/1979
LAGUNA,M A & S A$0 1274-019105/24/1979
RUSSELL,H W & B$0 1258-045406/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63K-11
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,032 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6311 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage108
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock840.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete110.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,560$10,000$22,560
2024$12,560$10,000$22,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps